2018-2019 Board of Directors

 

1st Row - Left to right - Dave Cowan, Pamela Robichaud, Cynthia Geldart, Shelley Morton, Melanie MacDonald, Amber Binney, Danielle Charron
2nd Row - Left to right - John Morrisey, Annette Crummey, Jamie DeGrace
(Absent - Chantal Dubé, Linda Brown, Darlene O'Shea, Catherine P. Snow)

 

President: Shelley Morton
Assistant City Clerk/Council Recorder
City of Moncton
655 Main Street
Moncton, NB  E1C 1E8
Telephone: 856-4341
Fax: 856-4225

Past-President:    

Melanie MacDonald
Continuous Improvement Facilitator /Assistant City Clerk    
City of Fredericton

P.O. Box 130
397 Queen Street
Fredericton, NB E3B 1B5
Telephone: 460-2160
Fax: 460-2905

Vice-President:

Linda Brown
Chief Administrative Officer / Clerk / Treasurer
Town of Hartland

31 Orser Street, Unit 1
Hartland, NB E7P 1R4
Telephone: 375-4357
Fax: 375-8265

Treasurer:    

John Morrisey
Chief Administrative Officer
Rural Community of Saint-André

492 de l'Église Road
Saint-André, NB E3Y 2Y6
Telephone: 473-7580
Fax: 473-7585

Secretary:

Cynthia Geldart
Chief Administrative Officer / Clerk
Village of New Maryland

584 New Maryland Highway
New Maryland, NB E3C 1K1
Telephone: 451-8508
Fax: 451-1605

Regional Directors:

Region 1

Chantal Dubé
Assistant City Clerk   
City of Edmundston
 

7 Canada Road
Edmundston, NB E3V 1T7
Telephone: 737-6708
Fax: 737-6758

Region 2

Linda Brown
Chief Administrative Officer / Clerk / Treasurer
Town of Hartland

31 Orser Street, Unit 1
Hartland, NB E7P 1R4
Telephone: 375-4357
Fax: 375-8265

Region 3

Amber Binney
Clerk
Village of Harvey

58 Hanselpacker Road
Harvey, NB E6K 1A3
Telephone: 366-6240
Fax: 366-6242

Region 4

Catherine P. Snow
Town Clerk
Town of Quispamsis

P.O. Box 21085, 12 Landing Court
Quispamsis, NB E2E 4Z4
Telephone: 849-5738
Fax: 849-5799

Region 5

Annette Crummey
Director of Corporate Services / Town Clerk
Town of Riverview

30 Honour House Court
Riverview, NB  E1B 3Y9
Telephone: 387-2136
Fax: 387-2033

Region 6

Darlene O'Shea
Treasurer
City of Miramichi

141 Henry Street
Miramichi, NB E1V 2N5
Telephone: 623-2207
Fax: 623-2434

Region 7

Dave Cowan
Chief Administrative Officer
Village of Bas-Caraquet

8185 At-Paul Street
Bas-Caraquet, NB E1W 6C4
Telephone: 726-2776
Fax: 726-2770

Region 8

Jamie DeGrace
Executive Director of Citizen Services
City of Bathurst

150 St. George Street
Bathurst, NB E2A 1B5
Telephone: 548-0511
Fax: 548-0581

Region 9 Pamela Robichaud
Chief Administrative Officer
Town of Richibucto
9235 Main Street, Unit 1
Richibucto, NB E4W 4B4
Telephone: 523-7870
Fax: 523-7850

 

Barbara A. Quigley, Education Committee Chair
Clerk / Director of Legislature Support, City of Moncton
655 Main Street
Moncton, NB  E1C 1E8
Telephone: 853-3333
Fax: 859-4225

Ex-Officio Members:

Jennifer Thompson,  Advisor,  Local and Regional Governance, Department of Environment and  Local Government
P.O. 6000
Fredericton, NB E3B 5H1
Telephone: 444-2735
Fax: 457-4933

Frédérick Dion, Executive Director, Association francophone des municipalités du N.-B.
702, rue Principale, bureau 322
Petit-Rocher (NB) E8J 1V1
Téléphone: 542-2622
Télécopieur: 542-2618

Charline McCoy, Executive Director, Cities of New Brunswick Association
P.O. Box 1421, Station A
Fredericton, NB E3B 5E3
Telephone: 452-9292
Fax: 452-9898

Margot Cragg, Executive Director, Union of Municipalities of NB
302-259 Brunswick Street
Fredericton, NB E3B 1G8
Telephone: 476-5641

Paul Lang, Executive Director, Kent Regional Service Commission
Representative of the RSC Executive Directors
104 Irving Boulevard, Unit 1
Bouctouche, NB E4S 3L5
Telephone: 743-1490
Fax: 743-1491

Danielle Charron, Executive Director, Association of Municipal Administrators of New Brunswick
20 Courtney Street
Douglas, NB E3G 8A1
Telephone: 453-4229
Fax: 444-5452

 

 


  Updated July 5, 2018

©2018 AMANB-AAMNB. All rights Reserved.